Excel & Beyond
    Plans/Services | Athlete Results | Junior Development League | Kids and Youth Club | Photo Galleries | Payments
     Sponsors

Excel & Beyond Athlete Results

Ironman Arizona, Nov 21st 2010

Name: Finish:
Dan Springborn9:37:42New PR! 8th Age Group, 64th OVERALL
Cean Rogers10:46:18New PR!
Michael Kowalski11:37:30
Barry Tait11:55:031st Ironman
Roger Dumont12:04:051st Ironman
Nick Woodruff12:19:161st Ironman
Erin Glenn 12:26:52
Ann Durkin 12:44:291st Ironman
Amy Foster 13:08:381st Ironman
Kevin Gotwalt 13:10:241st Ironman
Brian McAllister13:19:45
Dennis Barr 13:42:48New PR!
Angela Gohlke14:39:081st Ironman
Todd Wait 14:41:211st Ironman
Jill Futia 14:53:54 New PR! All 3 swim, bike and run PR's
Aaron Kovak14:57:071st Ironman
Anne King15:08:321st Ironman
Kevin Light 15:36:521st Ironman
Leah Furneaux16:02:10
Ian Feldman16:16:371st Ironman

Chicago Marathon, Oct 10th

Name: Finish:
Mary Laibe 3:51:18 220th Age Group. Incredible 1st marathon time!

St George Marathon, Oct 2nd

Name: Finish:
Shannon McQuaid 3:16:36 15th AG! Qualified for Boston and New York.

MBAA Race Series

McDowell Mountain Race

Name: Finish:
Mike Hughes 2nd Age Group, 43rd Overall!

2010 Tour of the White Mountains 60 Mile Endurance Mnt Bike Race

Name: Finish:
Mike Hughes 19th Overall, 6:10:17 Finish Time!

CARLOS O BRIENS PROSPECTOR TRIATHLON

Olympic Distance

Name: Finish:
NATHAN RATH 2:25:24 1st Age Group, 10th Overall
KRISTI GAUTHIER 2:46:31 3rd Age Group, 10th Overall
KEVIN GOTWALT 2:55:53 2nd Clyesdale Overall!
MICHAEL GAUTHIER 3:00:41 17th Age Group

USA Nationals Olympic Distance

Name: Finish:
Brian McHenry 2:16:33 47th in National Age Group! 241st Overall.

Open Water DCB Swim #3, Saguaro Lake: Sept 18th 2010

2000M Swim

Name: Finish:
Brian McHenry 37:37 4th Age Group
Ian Feldman 49:14 2nd Age Group
Angela Gohlke 55:34 6th Age Group

4000M Swim

Name: Finish:
Cean Rogers 1:15:00 1st Age Group
Roger Dumont 1:19:01 6th Age Group
Kevin Gotwalt 1:23:21 7th Age Group
Shannon McQuaid 1:23:22 7th Age Group
Barry Tait 1:26:57 9th Age Group
Anne King 1:29:41 1st Age Group
Jill Futia  1:32:53 4th Age Group
Nicholas Woodruff  1:38:16  2nd Age Group
Michael Kowalski   1:42:05 3rd Age Group

Unified Sprint Triathlon: Sept 11th 2010

Name: Finish:
Jeff Nettleton    1:06:11 
6th Age Group
Mike Guathier 1:07:54
10th Age Group
Dennis Barr    1:08:08 
6th Age Group
Kristi Guathier  1:09:12 
1st Age Group  4th OVERALL!
Kevin Gotwalt   1:09:14
13th Age Group
Anne King  1:15:42 
3rd Age Group
Kathy Morrill  1:21:50 
8th Age Group

Duathlon World Championships Edinburgh, Scotland: Sept 5th 2010

Name: Finish AG Overall
Nate Rath  2:22:27 30th 88th 15th fastest 2nd run 5K 18:14!

Barn Burner 104 Mile Mountain Bike Race

Name: Finish  
Mike Hughes  9:09:11
32nd OVERALL!  9 Minutes from the Big Buckle ;)
Chuck Mills  9:35:03
38th OVERALL!  After racing Leadville two weeks earlier!
Jill Futia  11:24:28
3rd OVERALL!!!!!!!!!!!  Amazing.
Mark Chynoweth   5:16:07 
Two laps.

Ironman Louisville: Aug 19th 2010

Name: Finish
Leah Furneaux 15:31:42 Leah, you are an Ironman!

Leadville 100 Mountain Bike Race, Colorado: Aug 14th 2010

Name: Finish  
Chuck Mills 11:15:51.4 691 Overall

Mountain Man 1/2 Ironman, Flagstaff: Aug 8th 2010

Overall: Name: Finish:
2nd!!
DAN SPRINGBORN
4:31:32 1st Age Group
12
BRIAN MCHENRY   
4:54:05 1st Age Group
23
CEAN KENEFICK-ROGERS 
5:10:38 4th Age Group
29
ROGER DUMONT
5:22:04 5th Age Group
53
ERIN GLENN 
5:40:40 2nd Age Group
59
BARRY TAIT   
5:47:20 12th Age Group
101
ANN DURKIN 
6:23:35 2nd Age Group
102
DENNIS BARR  
6:23:45 3rd Age Group
117
JILLFUTIA
6:35:24 4th Age Group
120
LORIE ARMSTRONG   
6:37:26 1st Age Group
129
STACY SIWEK
6:48:06 6th Age Group

Kauai 1/2 Marathon

Name: Finish AG
Mike Conner 3:00:14 30th Age Group

70.3 Ironman Racine, Wisconsin: July 18th 2010

Name: Swim: T1: Bike: T2: Run: Finish:
David Rizzi 44:10 3:45 2:40:15 2:43 2:11:09 5:42:01 PR by 54 mins!

Mountain Man Sprint Tri: July 18th 2010

Place: Name: Swim: T1: Bike: T2: Run: Finish:
38 Erin Glenn 13:53 1:19 33:49 0:49 25:29 1:15:17 2nd AG Race PR
88 Dennis Barr 16:17 1:59 33:42 1:11 29:19 1:22:26 4th AG
92 Lorie Armstrong 15:19 1:37 34:22 1:18 30:07 1:22:41 2nd AG
102 Keith Wagner 19:25 1:39 33:51 1:16 27:33 1:23:43 2nd AG
144 Toru Kawana 18:52 1:26 38:17 1:28 27:57 1:27:58 9th AG 5 Min PR

Ironman Coeur D Alene: June 27th 2010

Name: Finish: Place: AG:
Jim Steg 12:03:00 639th 79th! PR by 22:43 secs!

Rock & Roll 1/2 Marathon San Diego: June 6th, 2010

Name: Time:
Kyle Herrig1:31:432nd Age Group
Tiffany Kashima Brown2:08:11
Kristine Barney2:28:53

Deuces Wild Triathlon: June 5th 2010

Olympic Distance:

Name: Time: Place:
Brian McHenry2:15:131st7th OVERALL

The Sahuarita Lake Triathlon: May 31st 2010

Sprint Distance:

Name: Time: Place:
Karen Walls1:23:301st4th Female OVERALL
Roland Phillips, Jr1:26:133rd25th OVERALL

Tribal Sprint Triathlon: May 29th 2010

Sprint Distance:

Name: Time: Place:
Yolanda Powell1:26:301st5th female OVERALL
Heather Anderson1:32:113rd10th female OVERALL

DCB Adventures Swim Series #2: May 29th 2010

2000M Non Wetsuit:

Name: Time: Place:
Roger Dumont44:194th Age Group

2000M Wetsuit:

Name: Time: Place:
Barry Tait43:454th Age Group
Tina Nettleton51:128th Age Group
Jeff Nettleten58:234th Age Group

4000M Wetsuit:

Name: Time: Place:
Mary Ellen Quinn1:54:036th Age Group

Tempe International Triathlon: May 16th 2010

Olympic Distance:

Overall: Name: Time: Place:
10Bolen,Timothy2:06:292nd10th overall
23Mchenry,Brian2:12:044th
77Walls,Karen2:21:562nd10th Female Overall
78Kenefick Rogers,Cean2:22:2215th
126Mills,Chuck2:29:118th
131Tait,Barry2:30:0624th
166Dumont,Roger2:33:1633rd
239Gotwalt,Kevin2:50:3254th
269Urlaub,Andrea2:44:4912th
302Barr,Dennis2:48:1211th
325Durkin,Ann2:50:2417th
338Crusius,Pete2:51:2320th
432Romania,Anthony3:05:423rd
499Light,Kevin3:18:0573rd
520Feldman,Ian3:24:3576th

Sprint Distance:

Overall: Name: Time: Place:
31Barr,Dylan1:06:391st15-19 Jr Team
57Kuluris,Stephen1:10:572nd15-20 Jr Team
92Wagner,Keith1:14:353rd15-21 Jr Team
283Griego,Joaquin1:33:3712th
34Schneider,Karl1:07:057th
210Kawana,Toru1:21:2817th
249Kularis,Mason1:23:491st13-15 Jr Team
152Foster,Amy1:17:261st15-19 Jr Team
46Glenn,Erin1:08:281st4th Female Overall
219Gohlke,Angela1:21:528th
378Nettleton,Tina1:34:158th
420Quinn,Mary Ellen1:39:196th
170Armstrong,Lorie1:18:461st

Note: Excel Relays crushed Tempe International!


St George Triathlon: May 15th 2010

Olympic Distance:

Name: Time: Place:
Dan Springborn2:06:291st overall

LA Marathon: March 21, 2010

Name: Time:
Kristine Barney4:56:27Completed her 1st Marathon! Way to go Kristine.

Lake Havasu Triathlon: March 20, 2010

Olympic Distance:

Overall: Name: Time: Place:
32Dan Springborn2:13:121st
55Karl Schneider2:20:134th

Sprint Distance:

Overall: Name: Time: Place:
10Dylan Barr1:10:371st Age Group

Oceanside 70.3 Half Ironman: March 27 2010

Name: Time: Place:
Karen Walls5:11:407th Age Group **
Denise Schauer 7:33:4813th Age Group
Karl Schneider5:47:34 143rd Age Group
Jan Shaw 6:45:027th Age Group
Tim Shaw 6:22:4849th Age Group

** With an amazing 1 hour 35 minute 1/2 marathon time!
 
Sole Sports


2Gether We Live

Tribe Multisport

Courage 63 Project


Chandler MMA


Xterra Wetsuits


Interested in sponsorship opportunities? Contact us.

© 2017 Excel & Beyond Coaching